List of participants

Name Institution
Paweł Bednarz University of Warsaw
Grzegorz Bokota CeNT
Aleksandra Cabaj IBD PAN
Agata Charzyńska Laboratory of Bioinformatics, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, PAS
Wayne Dawson Laboratory of Functional and Structural Genomics, CENT, University of Warsaw
Michał Dąbrowski Nencki Institute
Konrad Dębski Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology Polish Academy of Sciences
Anna Fogtman Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics PAS
Azamat Gafurov Faculty of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Mateusz Garbulowski Laboratory for Bioinformatics, Department of Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
Verena Heinrich Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics
Julia Herman-Iżycka University of Warsaw
Aliaksei Holik Centre for Genomic Regulation, Barcelona, Spain
Grabowicz Ilona Institute of Informatics, University of Warsaw / SMM
Paweł Jakubczyk University of Rzeszow
dr hab. Adam Jarmuła Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, Department of Biochemistry
Prof. Bożena Kamińska- Kaczmarek Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology
Michał Kadlof Center of New Technologies, Faculty of Phisics, University of Warsaw
Minna Kaikkonen UEF Kuopio
Noam Kaplan Technion, Haifa
Maciej Łapiński Laboratory of Zebrafish Developmental Genomics, International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw, Poland
Christ Leemans Netherlands Cancer Institute
Ania Macioszek University of Warsaw
Klaudiusz Majchrowski Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Department of Theoretical Physics, University of Rzeszow, Pigonia 1, 35-959 Rzeszow, Poland
Henriette Miko Computational Regulatory Genomics, Max Delbruck Center for Molecular Medicine, Berlin
Behrooz Torabi Moghadam Uppsala University
Shamba Sankar Mondal Laboratory of Bioinformatics and Laboratory of Molecular Neurobiology, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
Mario Nicodemi INFN Naples
Henri Niskanen University of Eastern Finland
Dominika Oziębło Institute of Physiology and Pathology of Hearing
Aleksandra Pekowska NIAMS/NIH
Dariusz Plewczynski CENT Warsaw
Anna Pombo MDC Berlin
Leszek Pryszcz IIMCB, Warsaw
Michal Sadowski Centrum Nowych Technologii Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego
Robert Schöpflin Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics
Karolina Smolińska Laboratory for Bioinformatics, Department of Cell and Molecular Biology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden / Institute of Automatic Control, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice, Poland / Institute of Computer Science, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland
Karolina Stępniak Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology
Przemysław Szałaj Medical University of Bialystok / UHasselt
Teresa Szczepińska Centre of New Technologies
Ilario De Toma CRG (Center for Genomic Regulation)
Irina Tuszyńska University of Warsaw
Alessandro Vitriolo University of Milano, European Institute of Oncology (IEO)
Zofia Wicik IMDiK PAN, Warsaw
Bartek Wilczynski Institute of Informatics, University of Warsaw
Rafal Zaborowski University of Warsaw

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>